
Four Star Grille - online
1835 Gratiot, Marysville, MI
Featured Items

The Sea Blue Sparkler
A vibrant, ultra-refreshing blend of Sea Blue Red Bull, sweet blueberry syrup, and a bright splash of tart lemonade.$5.99
Purple Rain
A tropical energy boost featuring Sea Blue Red Bull blended with sweet coconut and blue raspberry syrups, topped with a splash of lemonade.$5.99
Watermelon Kiwi Wave
$5.99
Lunch | Dinner Limited Menu
Appetizers
Saganaki
Flaming Greek Cheese served with Pita Bread$10.99
Four Star Sampler Platter
Choose 4 items: Potato Skins, Jalapeno Poppers, Chicken Strips, Cheese Sticks. Two sauces on the side.$15.99Shakin Wings
Bone In or Boneless - Pick from BBQ, Spicy BBQ, or Carolina Style Wings$10.99Mini Quesadillas
Mini Quesadillas Served with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Jalapeños, and Olives. and Your Choice of Steak, Chicken, or Just cheese$8.99+Baby Nacho
Tortilla Chips, Spiced Ground Beef, Lettuce, Tomato, Olives, Shredded Cheese & Nacho Cheese with Salsa & Sour Cream$10.99Golden Cheese Sticks
$8.29Potato Skins
$5.99Jalapeno Poppers
$10.99Chicken tender app (4pc)
$10.99Nashville tender app (4pc)
$12.99
4PC Soft Pretzels
$9.99
Char-Grilled Burgers
Texan Burger
Served with an onion ring, mushrooms, swiss cheese & topped with BBQ sauce. Includes Lettuce,Tomato, Pickles$14.99Mushroom Swiss Burger
Served with Mushrooms, Swiss Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles$13.99Bacon Cheeseburger
Served with Bacon, Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles$13.99Jalapeno Popper Burger
Our Jalapeño Popper Burger is a 🔥🔥🔥 experience! Topped with poppers, American 🇺🇸 and cheddar 🧀 cheese, our homemade jalapeño sauce, and served on a toasted bun with fresh 🥬🍅🥒 on the side.$14.99Cheeseburger
$12.99Hamburger
$11.99The Works Burger
1/2 LB burger, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles, Bacon, Mushrooms & American Cheese$15.59Build Your Own Burger
$16.994 Star Burger
Double Patty Burger with Cheese Served with Lettuce, tomato and pickles$16.99
Handhelds

BLT
Our Classic BLT Comes On Your choice of Toast With Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, And Crisp Bacon$9.99Chicken Philly
Grilled Chicken Breast Cut Into Strips with Melted Swiss, Green Peppers, and Onions on a Hoagie Bun$13.99Club Sandwich
Our Club Is Made With Our House Roasted Turkey, Crisp Bacon, Lettuce, Mayo, and a Ripe Tomato. On Your Choice Bread$11.29Cold Ham
$9.99Cold Roast Beef
$9.99Cold Turkey
$9.99Crispy Chicken Pita
Our Crispy Chicken Pita Is Made With. Crispy Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato, Swiss and American Cheese.$12.99Crispy Fish Hoagie
Our Famous Deep Fried Cod Served On A Hoagie Roll with Tartar Sauce and Lemon Wedge On The Side, With Your Choice Of Fries, Cup of Soup Or Coleslaw$13.29
Cuban Sandwich
Our take on a Cuban sandwich, Grilled Hoagie roll, Mayo, Mustard, Smoked Pulled Pork, Hand Slice Ham & Swiss Cheese$13.99French Dip
House Roasted Roast Beef, Melted Swiss, With Our Homemade Au Jus$14.99
Grilled Cheese
Our house grilled cheese is grilled to golden brown perfection with melty American cheese$8.29Grilled Ham & Cheese
Our house grilled ham & cheese is grilled to golden brown perfection, topped with grilled Dearborn ham, with melty American cheese$9.29Gyros
Traditional Gyros Meat served with Tomatoes, Onions, Cucumber Sauce wrapped in a Pita.$13.59+
Meatball Sub
$13.99Patty Melt
Our Patty melt Is on grilled wheat, With a juicy flame grilled burger patty, With grilled onions, and Swiss Cheese$12.99Philly Cheese Steak
Our Philly Cheese Steak Is Made, With Grilled Philly Steak, Sautéed Green Pepper And Sautéed Onions, With Melted Swiss Cheese, Served On A Grilled Hoagie Bun,$14.99
Pulled Pork Sandwich
House Smoked Pork Shoulder, Sweet BBQ Sauce & Pickles$13.99Reuben
Our Reuben Is Made With Corned Beef, Sauerkraut, and Swiss Cheese. Served On Grilled Rye$13.99
Craft Chicken
Monterey Chicken Sandwich
Our Monterey Chicken Sandwich Is Made With Grilled Chicken, Sautéed Mushrooms, Crisp Bacon and Melted Swiss Cheese.$14.29Chicken Bacon Ranch Sandwich
Served with Grilled Chicken, Melted Swiss, Bacon, and Topped with Homemade Ranch Dressing - Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles$13.29Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Served with Marinated Grilled Chicken Topped with Swiss Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles$13.29Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Served with Crispy Chicken Patty Topped with Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles$13.29
Nashville Chicken Sandwich
Tempura house battered chicken deep fried to golden deliciousness. Tossed in our Nashville style sauce, topped with coleslaw, pickles, and our comeback.$15.99
Grilled Wraps
Coney Island
Coney Special
2 delicious Char Grilled Koegel Hot Dogs covered in Detroit style coney sauce and topped with hand diced onions! Served with golden brown French Fries and one of our refreshing Pepsi products!$10.59Coney dog
1 Delicious Char Grilled Koegel Hot Dogs covered in Detroit style coney sauce topped with hand diced onions$3.79Hot Dog
$2.191 Hot Dog and Fries
$6.292 Chili Dogs with Fries
2 delicious Char Grilled Koegel Hot Dogs covered in Detroit style coney sauce topped with hand diced onions Served with our golden brown and crispy French fries$8.992 coneys and fries
$8.292 Hot Dogs And Fries
$8.29Chili Cheese Dog with Fries
A delicious Char Grilled Koegel Hot Dogs covered in Detroit style coney sauce topped with hand diced onions and cheese sauce$8.29Chili chz fries
$5.29Chili fries
$4.29Cheese Fries
$4.29
Salads
Greek Salad
Fresh Greens, Feta Cheese, Green Peppers, Olives, Beets, Onions, Tomatoes, and Pepperocini Peppers. Served with Warm Pita Bread.$11.59+Michigan Cherry Salad
Fresh Greens with Grilled Chicken, Bleu Cheese, Michigan Dried Cherries, Walnuts, and Tomatoes$13.29+
Strawberry Delight Salad
Fresh Greens with Grilled Chicken, Bleu Cheese, Fresh Strawberries, Walnuts, and Tomatoes. Served with Warm Pita Bread$13.29+Chicken Cobb Salad
Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Onions, Green Peppers, Bacon, Egg, Bleu Cheese, Olives. Served with Warm Pita Bread$13.59+Southwest Salad
Grilled Chicken, Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Onions, Green Peppers, Corn, Bacon, Ham, BBQ Sauce, and Crispy Tortillas. Served with Warm Pita Bread.$13.59+Chicken Chopped Salad
Grilled Chicken, Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Onions, Green Peppers, Bacon, Ham. Served with Warm Pita Bread$13.59+Four Star Salad
Iceberg Lettuce, Ham, Turkey, American & Swiss Cheese, Boiled Egg and Tomato Slices$12.99+Famous Caesar Salad
Romaine Lettuce tossed in our Classic Caesar dressing with Parmesan Cheese & Croutons$11.99+Chicken Salad
Crisp Tossed Salad with Chicken Strips, Tomatoes, Swiss & American Cheese and Egg$13.29+
Nashville Chicken Salad
$12.99+
Kids
Soups
Breakfast Menu PM
Sunshine Specials
Breakfast Burrito
Scrambled Eggs Mixed With Onions, Green Peppers, Cheddar Cheese, And Your Choice of Meat, Wrapped In a Grilled Tortilla, And A Side Your Choice.$13.29The "BIG" Breakfast
2 Eggs, 2 Bacon, 2 Sausage, and Ham, American Fries, and Toast, (Meats can be substituted)$12.99Country Fried Steak
Your Of Choice Of 2 Eggs, Country Style Pork served with Sausage Gravy, American Fries, and Toast$14.99Steak & Eggs
2 Eggs any Style, NY Strip, and American Fries$19.99The Southern
2 Eggs, 1 Biscuit & Gravy, and American Fries$12.59Biscuits & Gravy
2 Eggs, 2 Biscuits and Sausage Gravy$13.29Corned Beef & Hash
Served with 2 Eggs, and Toast$13.991/2 Biscuits & Gravy
2 Homemade Biscuits with Sausage Gravy$8.49
Griddle
Eggs
Breakfast sandwiches
Breakfast Bowls
Country Style Bowl
2 Eggs Scrambled, Served with Sausage Gravy, Choice of Meat, American Fries, Choice Of Cheese, And Choice Of Toast.$12.99Classic Style Bowl
2 Eggs Scrambled, Choice of Meat, American Fries, Choice Of Cheese, And Choice Of Toast.$10.99Meat Lovers Style Bowl
2 Eggs Scrambled, Bacon Sausage, and Ham, American Fries, Choice Of Cheese, And Choice Of Toast.$11.29Pick 3 Bowl
2 Eggs Scrambled, Choice of Three Items, Hash Browns, Choice Of Cheese, And Choice Of Toast.$10.29Coney Style Bowl
2 Eggs Scramble, American Fries, Choice Of Cheese, Topped With Chili, Chopped Onions and Koegal Vienna's and Your Choice Of Toast$10.99
Omelettes
Philly Steak Omelette
Sliced Roast Beef, Green Peppers, Onions, Au Jus, and Melted Swiss$11.49Mexican Omelette
Tomatoes, Green Peppers, Onions, Seasoned Beef, Shredded Cheese, topped with Chili$10.49Greek Village Omelette
Gyros Meat, Feta, Green Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Topped with Cucumber Sauce$11.49Country Omelette
Sausage, Onions, American Cheese topped with Sausage Gravy$11.99Broccoli & Cheese Omelette
$8.99Spinach & Feta Omelette
$9.99Meat Lovers Omelette
Sausage, Bacon, and Ham American Cheese$10.99Combination Omelette
Ham, Green Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Mushrooms, and American Cheese$13.29Western Omelette
Ham, Green Pepper, Onions, and American Cheese$13.29Mushroom & Swiss Omelette
$7.99Bacon & Cheese Omelette
Chopped Bacon, Choice of Cheese, American Fries, and Choice of Toast$10.99Ham & Cheese Omelette
Chopped Ham, Choice of Cheese, American Fries, and Choice of Toast$10.99Sausage & Cheese Omelette
Chopped Sausage, Choice of Cheese, American Fries, and Choice of Toast$10.99Cheese Omelette
Choice of Cheese, American Fries, And Choice of Toast$7.79Pick 3 Omelette
Pick 3 Between Green Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Mushrooms, Bacon, Sausage, Ham, broccoli, Spinach.$13.99Veggie Omelette
Green Pepper, Onions, Tomatoes, Mushrooms, Choice of Cheese, American Fries, and Choice of Toast$9.99
Kids
Sides
1pc biscuit & gravy
$4.29Hash Browns
$3.99Bacon
$5.29Canadian Bacon
$5.99Cinnamon Roll
$3.99Cottage Cheese
$3.99Cucumber sauce
$0.55+Fresh Fruit Bowl
$6.99Fresh Fruit Cup
$2.85Half Bacon
$2.70Half Sausage
$2.70Half toast
$1.09Ham
$5.29Oatmeal
$5.99One Piece Ham
$2.60One Piece Sausage Patty
$2.99Ranch
$2.99+Sausage
$5.29Sausage Gravy
$1.75+Sausage patties
$5.99Side Hollandaise Sauce
$4.19Side of Eggs
$2.50+Side of Hash
$6.99Side of Tomato slices
$1.50Toast
$3.19
Drinks
Bottled Beer
Bottled Soft Drinks
Cocktails
Appletini
$8.99Bloody Mary
Bloody Mary mix, tabasco, and vodka$8.99+Four Star Harvest
Refreshing cocktail with Spiced Rum, Cranberry Juice, Fresh Lime Juice, Cola, and Lemon-Lime Soda.$8.99Frozen Margarita
$9.99+Irish Coffee
House coffee blended with 2 shots of Irish Creme Liquor$6.99Jack & Pepsi
$8.99Jolly Rancher
Vodka, strawberry & watermelon & cherry flavoring and sierra mist$8.99Long Island Iced Tea
Vodka, Whiskey and lemonade$9.99Margarita On The Rocks
$8.99+Michele's Favorite
Vodka, malibu, raspberry flavoring, orange juice, splash of cranberry juice$6.99Mimosa
$4.99Mudslide
$9.99My Way
Pick a shot, flavoring and mixer.$8.99Pomegranate Blast
Vodka, Pomegranate juice, Club soda splash of orange juice and cranberry juice$6.99Sangria
$6.99Screwdriver
Vodka and Orange Juice$6.99Seven and Seven
Canadian Club and sierra mist$6.99Vodka Cranberry
Vodka and Cranberry Juice$6.99White Russian
$8.99
Dirty Sodas
These are Non-alcoholic drinks perfect for all ages
Handcrafted Energy Refreshers
Need a boost? Our signature energy refreshers are handcrafted to order over ice, featuring the crisp, Juneberry flavor of Sea Blue Red Bull or Reg Red Bull mixed with premium fruit syrups and refreshing juices.

The Sea Blue Sparkler
A vibrant, ultra-refreshing blend of Sea Blue Red Bull, sweet blueberry syrup, and a bright splash of tart lemonade.$5.99
Midnight Berry
A bold, dark-berry punch that pairs Sea Blue Red Bull with rich raspberry and pomegranate syrups, finished with crisp cranberry juice.$5.99
Purple Rain
A tropical energy boost featuring Sea Blue Red Bull blended with sweet coconut and blue raspberry syrups, topped with a splash of lemonade.$5.99Blue Lighting
Sweet blue raspberry syrup meets the crisp, lemon-lime bite of Starry and lemonade, all energized by Original Red Bull.$5.99
Watermelon Kiwi Wave
$5.99
Peach Paradise
Tropical blend of pineapple, mango, orange juice, and Peach Red Bull.$5.99
Juice & Milk
Soft Drinks
Wine
Cabernet (By the bottle)
$12.99
Cabernet (By the glass)
$4.59Chardonnay (By the bottle)
$12.99
Chardonnay (By the glass)
$4.59Merlot (By the bottle
$12.99
Merlot (By the glass)
$4.59Pinot Grigio (By the bottle)
$12.99
Pinot Grigio (By the glass)
$4.59
Sangria with Fresh Fruit (By the glass)
$6.99White Zinfandel (By the bottle)
$12.99
White Zinfandel (By the glass)
$4.59
Dessert Menu
Desserts
Apple Pie
$4.59Baklava Cheesecake
Cheesecake topped with Shredded Homemade Baklava$6.29Carmel Cinnamon Puff
$6.99Cheesecake
$4.29Cheesecake with Strawberries
$5.29Cherry Pie
$4.59Cookies
$0.71+Four Star Brownie Delight
$5.99Gluten Free Brownie
$3.29Homemade Baklava
Homemade Baklava$3.39Ice Cream
Jello
$2.29M&M Fudge Parfait
$5.99Plain Brownie
$2.29Rice Pudding
$2.99+Shake
$4.99+


































